2004 European Curling Championships
The Curling Championship 2004 men and women was held to 11 December in Sofia in Bulgaria of 4.
- 2.1 participants
- 2.2 Round Robin
- 2.3 Tie -break
- 2.4 Playoffs
- 2.5 Final
Men's tournament
Participant
Third: Lasse Lavrsen Second: Carsten Svensgård Lead: Joel Ostrowski Replacement: Torkil Svensgaard
Third: Daniel Herberg Second: Stephen Knoll Lead: Mark Messenzehl Replacement: Patrick Hoffman
Third: Cyrille Prunet Second: Eric Laffin Lead: Jérémy Frarier Replacement: Thomas Dufour
Third: Fabio Alverà Second: Valter Bombassei Lead: Alessandro Zisa Replacement: Joel Retornaz
Third: Lars Vågberg Second: Flemming Davanger Lead: Bent Anund Ramsfjell Replacement: Niels Andersen Siggaard
Third: Dmitri Ryjov Second: Alexey Tselousov Lead: Victor Vorobiev Replacement: Vadim Stebakov
Third: Craig Wilson Second: Neil Murdoch Lead: Euan Byers Replacement: Ronald Brewster
Third: Tomas Nordin Second: Magnus Swertling Lead: Peter Narup Replacement: Anders Kraupp
Third: Christof Schwaller Second: Markus Eggler Lead: Marco Ramstein Replacement: Roland Moser
Third: Jamie Meikle Second: John Sharpe Lead: Andrew Tanner Replacement: Chris Wells
Round Robin
Tie -break
To determine the semi-finalists and fourth places seven to nine, had to be held four playoffs.
Playoffs
Full Time
Tournament Women
Participant
Third: Denise Dupont Second: Helle Simonsen Lead: Maria Poulsen Replacement: Lene Nielsen
Third: Lisa Hammer Second: Sina Frey Lead: Monika Trettin Replacement: Petra Chechens
Third: Tiina Kautonen Second: Sari Laakkonen Lead: Minna Malinen Replacement: Riikka Louhivuori
Third: Giulia Lacedelli Second: Pink Pompanin Lead: Violetta Caldart Replacement: Eleonora Alverà
Third: Linn Githmark Second: Marianne Haslum Lead: Camilla Holth Replacement: Marianne Rørvik
Third: Nkeiruka Jesech Second: Jana Nekrassowa Lead: Ekaterina Galkina Replacement: Lyudmila Priwiwkowa
Third: Lorna Vevers Second: Sheila Swan Lead: Lindsay Wood Replacement: Claire Milne
Third: Eva Lund Second: Cathrine Lindahl Lead: Anna Bergström Replacement: Ulrika Bergman
Third: Binia Beeli Second: Brigitte Schori Lead: Michèle Knobel Replacement: Valeria Spälty
Third: Lenka Danielisova Second: Lenka Kucerova Lead: Jana Jelinkova Replacement: Karolina Pilařová
Round Robin
Tie -break
To determine the fourth semi-finalist and the eighth and ninth, had to be played three playoffs.