South Korea at the 2010 Winter Olympics
South Korea took part in the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver with 46 athletes in twelve sports part.
- 2.1 Biathlon
- 2.2 Bob
- 2.3 Figure Skating
- 2.4 Speed Skating
- 2.5 freestyle skiing
- 2.6 luge
- 2.7 Shorttrack
- 2.8 Skeleton
- 2.9 Alpine Skiing
- 2:10 Cross-Country Skiing
- 2:11 Ski Jumping
- 2:12 snowboard
Medalist
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Participants by sport
Biathlon
- Lee In -bok
- Mun Ji- hee
Bob
- Kang Kwang- bae
- Kim Dong- hyun
- Kim Jung -su
- Lee Jin- hee
Figure skating
Speed Skating
- Ha Hong -sun 1500 m: 31 Place Team pursuit: 5th place
- Lee Jong -wu 1500 m: 22 Place Team pursuit: 5th place
- Lee Kang- seok 500 m: 4th place
- Lee Ki -ho 1000 m: 36th place
- Lee Kyou - hyeok 500 m: 15th Place 1000 m: 9th place
- Lee Seung -hun 5000 m: Silver 10000 m: Gold Team pursuit: 5th place
- Mo Tae- bum 500 m: Gold 1000 m: Silver 1500 m: 5th place Team pursuit: 5th place
- Mun June 500 m: 19th Place 1000 m: 18th Place
- Ahn Jee - min
- Kim You- lim 1000 m: DNF
- Lee Bo -ra
- Lee Ju - youn 1500 m: 33 Place 3000 m: 22 Place Team Pursuit: 8th Place
- Lee Sang- hwa 500 m: Gold 1000 m: 23 Place
- Noh Seon- yeong 1500 m: 30th place 3000 m: 18th Place Team Pursuit: 8th Place
- Oh Min- jee
- Park Do- yeong 3000 m: 26th place Team Pursuit: 8th Place
Freestyle skiing
- Seo Jung -hwa ( Mogul )
Luge
- Lee Yong
Short track speed skating
- Kim Seoung -il 5000 m Season: Silver
- Kwak Yun- gy 5000 m Season: Silver
- Lee Ho -suk 1000 m: Silver 1500 m: 12th Place 5000 m Season: Silver
- Lee Jung -su 1000 m: Gold 1500 m: Gold 5000 m Season: Silver
- Sung Si -bak 500 m: Silver 1000 m: disqualified 1500 m: 5th place 5000 m Season: Silver
- Cho Ha -ri 500 m: eliminated in quarterfinals 1500 m: 5th place 3000 m Season: 8th Place
- Choi Jung -won
- Kim Min -jung 3000 m Season: 8th Place
- Lee Eun- byul 500 m: 8th Place 1500 m: Silver 3000 m Season: 8th Place
- Park Seung -hi 500 m: eliminated in quarterfinals 1000 m: Bronze 1500 m: Bronze 3000 m Season: 8th Place
Skeleton
- Cho In -ho 22 Place
Alpine Skiing
- Jung Dong- hyun
- Kim Wu -sung
- Kim Sun -ju
Cross-country skiing
- Lee Jun -gil
- Lee Chae -won
Ski Jumping
- Choi Heung- chul
- Choi Yong- jik Individual competition, normal hill qualification → 43, retired ( 93.5 pts)
- Kim Hyun -ki
Snowboard
- Kim Ho -jun ( Halfpipe )