2006–07 Division 1 season (Swedish ice hockey)
The 2006/07 season was the eighth season of Division 1 as the third highest Swedish hockey league.
- 3.1 Group North
- 3.2 Group West
- 3.3 Group East
- 3.4 Group South
- 5.1 Division 1A
- 5.2 Division 1B
- 5.3 Division 1C
- 5.4 Division 1D
- 5.5 Division 1E
- 5.6 Division 1F
- 6.1 Division 1A
- 6.2 Division 1B
- 6.3 Division 1C
- 6.4 Division 1D
- 6.5 Division 1E
- 6.6 Division 1F
Mode
The league was divided into six regional groups. In each region, the teams were able to qualify and had to play in the relegation round for the promotion round. These were also conducted within each region.
For one victory after regulation time, each team received three points for a win after extra two points, a draw and one defeat after extra time there was a point and a defeat after regular time zero points.
Main Round
Division 1A
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1B
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1C
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1D
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1E
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1F
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
AllEttan
Group North
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Group West
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Group East
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Group South
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Playoffs
- Kristianstad IK - IK Väsby 0:4 / 2:7
- Örebro HK - Piteå HC 3:5 / 1:2 N.V.
- AIK Harnosand - Tingsryds AIF 3:6 / 2:4
- IF Troja Ljungby - - Borås HC 1:6 / 1:2
Relegation round
Division 1A
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1B
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1C
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1D
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1E
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Division 1F
Sp = Matches, W = Wins, OTS = Wins after Overtime, D = Draw, OTN = Losses after Overtime, L = Loss
Expulsion
Division 1A
- Lycksele - soil RF 2:4 / 1:6
Division 1B
Kramfors reached the league.
Division 1C
Falu and Uppsala reach the league.
Division 1D
Skå reached the rise, while Vallentuna descent.
Division 1E
Hammarö and Munkfors reached the climb.
Division 1F
Gothenburg and Ulricehamn reached the climb.