Australia at the 2014 Winter Olympics
Australia participated in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi in 2014 with 60 athletes in 11 sports part.
- 2.1 Biathlon
- 2.2 Bob
- 2.3 Figure Skating
- 2.4 Speed Skating
- 2.5 freestyle skiing
- 2.6 sledding
- 2.7 short track speed skating
- 2.8 Skeleton
- 2.9 Alpine Skiing
- 2:10 Cross-Country Skiing
- 2:11 snowboard
Medalist
Silver
Bronze
Sports
Biathlon
Women
- Lucy Glanville 7.5 km Sprint: 82 place 15 km Individual: 78th Place
- Alexei Almoukov 10 km Sprint: 73 place 20 km individual: 45th place
Bob
Women (two )
- Astrid & Radjenovic
- Jana Pittman 14th Place
- Heath Spence Bobsleigh: 26th place Bobsled: 22 Place
- Duncan Harvey Bobsleigh: 26th place Bobsled: 22 Place
- Lucas Mata Bobsled: 22 Place
- Gareth Nichols Bobsled: 22 Place
Figure skating
Women
- Brooklee Han 20th Place
- Brendan Kerry 29th place
Ice Dancing
- Danielle O'Brien, Gregory Merriman 20th Place
Speed Skating
- Daniel Greig 500 m: 39th place 1000 m: 22 Place
Freestyle skiing
Ski Cross
- Katya Crema 7th place
- Sami Kennedy - Sim 28th place
- Jenny Owens 12th Place
Moguls
- Britteny Cox 5th Place
- Taylah O'Neill 16th Place
- Nicole Parks 15th Place
Halfpipe
- Amy Sheehan 10th Place
- Davina Williams 15th Place
Slopestyle
- Anna Segal 4th place
Aerials
- Lydia Lassila bronze
- Laura Peel 7th place
- Danielle Scott 9th place
- Samantha Wells 18th Place
Ski Cross
- Anton Grimus 25th place
- Scott Kneller 23th Place
Moguls
- Dale Begg -Smith 25th place
- Matt Graham 7th place
- Sam Hall 24th Place
- Brodie Summers 13th Place
Slopestyle
- Russ Henshaw 8th Place
Aerials
- David Morris silver
Toboggan
- Alex Ferlazzo 33rd place
Short track speed skating
Women
- Deanna Lockett 1000m: 9th place 1500m: 26th place
- Pierre Boda 500m: 30th place
Skeleton
Women
- Lucy Chaffer 17th Place
- Michelle Steele 14th Place
- John Farrow 17th Place
Alpine Skiing
Women
- Emily Bamford Giant Slalom: 50th place Slalom: excreted in the 2nd run
- Lavinia Chrystal Giant Slalom: 40th place Slalom: 32nd
- Greta Small Departure: 29th place Super Combination: 15th Place Super-G excreted Giant Slalom: 41st Slalom: 31 Place
- Dominic Demshar Giant Slalom: 39th place Slalom: excreted in the 2nd run
- Ross Peraudo Giant Slalom: excreted in the 2nd run Slalom: excreted in the 1st run
Cross-country skiing
Women
- Esther Bottomley
- Sprint: 56th place
- 10 km classical: 61st Place
- Phil Bellingham
- Sprint: 55th place
- Team Sprint: eliminated in semifinals
- 15 km classic: 76th Place
- Callum Watson
- Sprint: 85 place
- Team Sprint: eliminated in semifinals
- 15 km classic: 75th
- 30 km Skiathlon: 60th place
Snowboard
Snowboard Cross
- Belle Brockhoff 8th Place
- Torah Bright 18th Place
Halfpipe
- Torah Bright silver
- Holly Crawford 26th place
- Stephanie Magiros 18th Place
- Hannah trigger 20th Place
Slopestyle
- Torah Bright 7th place
Snowboard Cross
- Cam Bolton 11th Place
- Jarryd Hughes 17th Place
- Alex Pullin 13th Place
Slopestyle
- Scott James 16th Place
Halfpipe
- Scott James 21 Place
- Kent Callister 9th place
- Nathan Johnstone 13th Place