Great Britain at the 2010 Winter Olympics
The United Kingdom took part in the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver with 52 athletes in eleven sports part.
- 2.1 Biathlon
- 2.2 Bob
- 2.3 Curling
- 2.4 Figure Skating
- 2.5 freestyle skiing
- 2.6 luge
- 2.7 Shorttrack
- 2.8 Skeleton
- 2.9 Alpine Skiing
- 2:10 Cross-Country Skiing
- 2:11 snowboard
Medalist
Gold
Participants by sport
Biathlon
- Lee - Steve Jackson Sprint: 55th place Tracking: 56th place Singles: 66th
Bob
- GBR -1: Dan Money, John James Jackson Bobsleigh: disqualified ( overthrown in the first run)
- GBR -1: Allyn Condon, John James Jackson, Henry Nwume, Dan Money Bobsled: 14th Place
- GBR -1: Nicola Minichiello, Gillian Cooke Bobsleigh: dnf ( no longer competed in the 4th round )
- GBR -2: Paula Walker, Kelly Thomas Bobsleigh: 11th place
Curling
- David Murdoch ( skip)
- Ewan MacDonald ( Third )
- Peter Smith ( Second)
- Euan Byers ( Lead)
- Graeme Connal (replacement)
- Eve Muirhead ( skip)
- Jackie Lockhart ( Third )
- Kelly Wood ( Second)
- Lorna Vevers ( Lead)
- Anne Laird (replacement)
Figure skating
Ice Dancing
Freestyle skiing
- Sarah Ainsworth Aerials: 22 Place
- Ellie Koyander Moguls: 24th Place
- Sarah Sauvey Ski Cross: 34th place
Luge
- Adam Rosen: 16th Place
Short track speed skating
- Anthony Douglas 1500 m: 25th place
- Jonathan Eley 500 m: 6th place 1000 m: 18th Place
- Thomas Iveson 1000 m: 30th place
- Jack Whelbourne 1500 m: 16th Place
- Paul Worth 500 m: 23 Place
- Anthony Douglas, Jonathan Eley, Thomas Iveson, Jack Whelbourne, Paul Worth 5000 m relay: 6th place
- Elise Christie 500 m: 11th place 1000 m: 19th Place 1500 m: 20th Place
- Sarah Lindsay 500 m: 16th Place
Skeleton
- Kristan Bromley: 6th place
- Adam Pengilly: 18th Place
- Shelley Rudman: 6th place
- Amy Williams: Gold
Alpine Skiing
- Andy Noble Giant Slalom: 36th place Slalom: 29th place
- Edward Drake Departure: 38th place Super -G: 32nd Combination: 29th place Giant Slalom: 37th place Slalom: non-runner
- David Ryding Giant Slalom: 47th Slalom: 27th place
- Chemmy Alcott Departure: 13th Place Super -G: 20th Place Combination: 11th place Giant Slalom: 27th place Slalom: excreted in the 1st run
Cross-country skiing
- Andrew Musgrave 15 km freestyle: 55th place 30 km pursuit: 51st Place Sprint: 58 place Team Sprint: dnf
- Andrew Young 15 km freestyle: 74th Place Sprint: 60th place Team Sprint: dnf
- Fiona - Elizabeth Hughes 10 km freestyle: 68th
Snowboard
- Ben Kilner Halfpipe: 12th Place
- Adam McLeish Parallel Giant Slalom: 24th Place
- Zoe Gillings Snowboard Cross: 8th Place
- Lesley McKenna Halfpipe: 30th place