Estonia at the 2004 Summer Olympics
Estonia participated in the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece with a delegation of 42 athletes (31 men and eleven women ) participated.
- 2.1 Judo
- 2.2 Athletics
- 2.3 Cycling
- 2.4 rings
- 2.5 Rowing
- 2.6 shooting
- 2.7 Swimming
- 2.8 Sailing
- 2.9 Tennis
- 2:10 triathlon
Medalist
Silver
Bronze
Participants by sport
Judo
- Aleksei Budõlin Light Middleweight: 2nd Round
- Indrek Pertelson Heavyweight: Bronze
Athletics
- Pavel Loskutov Marathon: 26th place
- Tarmo Jallai 110 meters hurdles: Heats
- Lauri Leis Triple Jump: 33rd place in the qualification
- Taavi Peetre Shot Put: 26th place in qualifying
- Aleksander Tammert Discus Throw: Bronze
- Gerd Kanter Discus Throw: 19th place in qualifying
- Andrus Värnik Javelin: 6th place
- Erki Nool Decathlon: 8th Place
- Indrek Turi Decathlon: 23th Place
- Kristjan Rahnu Decathlon:?
- Egle Uljas Women, 400 meters: Semi-finals
- Jane Salumäe Women, Marathon: 44th
- Eha Rünne Women 's Discus Throw: 37th place in qualifying
- Moonika Aava Women, javelin: 33rd place in the qualification
Cycling
- Janek Tombak Road Race: 61 Place
- Erki Pütsep Road Race: ?
- Andrus August Road Race: ?
- Jaan Kirsipuu Road Race: ?
- Sigvard Kukk Mountainkbike, Cross Country: 41st
- Maaris Meier Women road race: ?
Wrestling
- Tarvi Thomberg Light Heavyweight, Greco- Roman: 19th Place
Rowing
- Jüri Jaanson One: Silver
- Leonid Gulov Double Sculls: 4th place
- Tõnu Endrekson Double Sculls: 4th place
- Oleg Vinogradov Sculls: 9th place
- Igor Kuzmin Sculls: 9th place
- Andrei Silin Sculls: 9th place
- Andrei Jämsä Sculls: 9th place
- Andrei Inešin Skeet: 21 Place
Swimming
- Danil Haustov 50 -meter freestyle: 49th place 100m freestyle: 37th place
- Aleksandr Baldin 100m breaststroke: 49th place 200m breaststroke: 32nd
- Triin Aljand Women, 50m freestyle: 26th place
- Jana Kolukanova Women 's 100m freestyle: 37th place
- Elina Partõka Women 's 200m freestyle: 28th place
- Jelena Petrova Women, 800 meter freestyle: 23th Place
Sailing
- Imre Taveter Finn - Dinghy: 25th place
Tennis
- Kaia Kanepi Single: 33rd Double: 17th Place
- Maret Ani Double: 17th Place
Triathlon
- Marko Albert Olympic Distance: 21 Place